2018 Season Award Winners

2018 Season Award Winners

Congratulations go to all of our competitiors for the 2018 season. Our awards night was held in February and the winners are:

In Hand Showing

Best Condition – Louise Church with Harry

Mountain & Moorland – Rebecca Adey with Colne Hurricane

Coloured – Jasmine Power with Romeos Red Warrior

Veteran – Jane Close with Natalia

Show Pony/Horse – Keegan Holland with Forget me Knot

Youngstock – Jasmine Power with Romeos Red Warrior

Cob Type – Louise Church with Harry

Part Bred – Louise Church with Lucky

Child Handler under 8 – William with Enfys Heidi

Child Handler – over 8 Aysha with Golden Lilly

Mature Handler – Louise Church with Harry

Ridden Showing

Novice Ridden – Louise Church with Harry

Novice Horse – Louise Church with Harry

Ridden – Victoria Fox with Sherlock Holmes

Lead Rein Best Rider – Peyton with Charlie

Mountan and Moorland open – T J with Elcon Bannercheck

Show Pony/Horse – Rose with Lowland Chesney

Most Stylish – Grage Gregory with Kai

Overall showing points – Louise Church with Harry

Dressage

Lead Rein Intro – William and Envys Heidi

Junior Intro – Erin and Molly

Senior Intro – Pat Regan and Prince

Junior Prelim – Milly and Rosie Ribbons

Senior Prelim – Victoria Fox and Sherlock Holmes

Show Jumping

Mini Ring

1ft Lead Rein – William with Envys Heidi

1ft – Erin with Molly

1ft 3 Lead Rein – William with Envys Heidi

1ft 3 – Erin with Molly

1ft 6 – Erin with Molly

Overall points – Mini Ring – Erin with Molly

Main Ring

1ft 3 – Erin with Molly

1ft 9 (under 16) – Milly with Rosie Ribbons and Dux Deluxe

1ft 9 (over 16) – Danni with Jayjay

2ft (under 16) – Milly with Dux Deluxe

2ft (over 16) Danni with Jayjay

2ft 3 Pony – Milly with Dux Deluxe

2ft 3 horse – Whitney with Nellie

2ft 6 Pony – Natalie Lewis with Enrico

2ft 6 Horse – Leah Greatex with Shamrock Lad

2ft 9 Horse – Charley Ritson with Kara

3ft – Charley Ritson with Kara

Overall points main ring – Milly

Games

Handy Pony

Lead Rein – William with Envys Heidi

Junior – Erin with Molly

Gymkhana

Tiny Tots – Jenson with Storm

Lead Rein – Aysha with Storm

Novice – Erin with Molly

A Group – Milly with Rosie Ribbons

B Group – Whitney with Lola

Junior Open – Austin with Bobby Hat.